• GIVE
dividing bar

Your search returned more than the 200 results shown below. Please refine your search.

Member Name Member Location Honoree
416TH Bomb Group South Glastonbury, CT
A G Spring Branford, CT Fred W Lauer
Mr Lawrence Aasen Westport, CT
Mr Alan Abatayo Vernon, CT
Mr Richard A Abate Uncasville, CT John W Rubano
Mr Christopher Abel South Windsor, CT Herbert R. Abel
Mr Roger Abell Mansfield Ctr, CT Howard R Bunce
Mr Eric Abols E Hartford, CT
Ms Ann Abrahamson Bethlehem, CT PVT 1C George Joseph Ziegler
Mr Arnold Abrahamson Ridgefield, CT Robert E Reilly
Dr Arthur Abramson Mansfield Depot, CT Howard Hall
Mr Charles Adams Cheshire, CT Nora D Adams
CDR Emil Adams USN, Ret Glastonbury, CT AMM Edward Adams USN
LT Samuel Adams USN
Mr George Adams Watertown, CT
Mr Herbert Adams Winsted, CT Jerome Adams
Raymond Adams
LT John R Adams Meriden, CT
Ms Martha Adams Westbrook, CT
Mr Nick Adams Bloomfield, CT Elroy Brattz
Mr John Addeo New Canaan, CT
Maj Stanley Adelman Redding, CT
Mr & Mrs Paul Agranovitch New London, CT SARGENT Elmer L. Pressman
Ms Ellen Agritelley Bloomfield, CT Thomas J Luby
Ms Gloria Ahlgren Middlefield, CT Robert G. Ahlgren Sr
Ms Christina Ahrens Manchester, CT Richard B Ahrens
Mr Charles Ailinger Columbia, CT
Sally B Alapi Ashford, CT Julius M Alapi
Mr John Albanese Wallingford, CT
Mr Walter Albee Brooklyn, CT Edgar L Hobby
Ms Jean Albert Farmington, CT
Ms Juanita Alden Bloomfield, CT
Mr August Alegi Stamford, CT S/SGT August A Alegi
Mr Raymond Aleskwiz
Ms Faustina D Alisera Darien, CT John De Stefano
Ms Norma Allegri Fairfield, CT Dino Allegri
Ms Anne Marie Allen Branford, CT
Mr George Allen East Haven, CT
Ms Virginia Allen Seymour, CT
Allergy Assoc. Of New London New London, CT
Mrs Mary A Allmashy Danbury, CT
Ms Patricia Allyn Greenwich, CT
Allyn Sedgwick New Hartford, CT Malcolm Sedgwick
Allyn Seymour W Hartford, CT
Ms Antoinette Alt Waterbury, CT Peter Flammia
Ms Arlene Altmeier Putnam, CT Theodore Altmeier
Mr Robert Alvine Woodbridge, CT John J. Alvine
William Alvine
Mr William Alvine Cheshire, CT John Alvine
Mr George F Ames East Hartford, CT
Mr William L Ames Mystic, CT
Mr Laurence Ancker Norwalk, CT Walter J. Ancker Sr
Mrs Alphild V Anderson Stonington, CT
Mr Charles Anderson Old Saybrook, CT George Anderson
Mr David Anderson Salem, CT Leonard H. Anderson
Mr Edwin Anderson Glastonbury, CT
Ms Elizabeth Anderson Southington, CT Leonard H Anderson
Ms Helen Anderson Riverside, CT
Mr James Anderson Bethel, CT
Ms Marjo Anderson New Haven, CT Donald David Anderson
Mary Anderson North Haven, CT
Mr Tim Anderson Mystic, CT
Mrs Michael Andras Easton, CT Michael Andras
Ms Bea Andrews Lebanon, CT Raymond F. Andrews Sr
Ms Emma V Andrews Naugatuck, CT
Mr George Andrews Uncasville, CT James F. Andrews
Albert F. Andrews
Joseph F. Andrews
Mr Harold J Andrews South Windsor, CT
Vincent Andriole MD Stratford, CT Robert Cinquegrani
Mr Anthony Andruk Woodbury, CT
Ms Mary Andruskiwec Trumbull, CT Cpl Edward V. Andruskiwec
Ms Janet Andrzejczak Fairfield, CT
Mr Joseph Angelillo Southington, CT
Mr William Angell Taftville, CT
Mr John Angelucci Bridgeport, CT
Mr Robert Anger East Hartford, CT
Mr Rocco V Angerami Niantic, CT Carmen Chilliari
Mr John Anglace Shelton, CT Anthony M. Burnosso
Nello Crasilli
Mr Wilfrid K Anhalt Groton, CT Joseph E Anhalt
Mrs Teresa Aniskoff Windsor, CT Wadimir Aniskoff
Anna & Nick Summa Norwalk, CT Nicholas W Summa
Vito Bochicchio
Anna M Dennison West Hartford, CT
Anna Wilson Stratford, CT
Anne B Carucci Branford, CT
Anne Bianchi Gundersen Wallingford, CT Wallace H Gundersen
Linda Annicelle Shelton, CT Joseph Pascucci
Mr Richard J Annino Higganum, CT SGT Joseph S Annino
Mrs Constance Anstett Southport, CT 1st LTC Everett J. Dearman Jr
CPT Robert M. Anstett
Mr Paul Antell Trumbull, CT Dr Maxwell J. Antell
Mr Robert P Anthony Hamden, CT
Anthony J Manganello Tolland, CT Michael Manganello
Anthony P Lonardelli Norwich, CT
Mr Peter Antink West Hartford, CT
Mr John Anzidei Wallingford, CT
Mrs Estelle Apatow Avon, CT Arthur Beck
Mr Arthur F Apgar New Milford, CT
Mr Alfred Archambault Salem, CT Emile Badonsky
Mr David T Archambeault New Britain, CT
Mr Thomas W Arenz Riverside, CT John R Inghram
Mrs Gilbert Armitage Ashford, CT Gilbert W Armitage
Ms Mieke Armstrong Salisbury, CT
Mr Edwin M Arnheim East Hartford, CT
Mr Frederick Arnold Simsbury, CT
Ms Geraldine Arnold Torrington, CT
Mr Patrick Arnold Farmington, CT Alfred Faedi
Mr Robert Arnstein Hamden, CT
Chris Aronson Weston, CT Aaron Aronson
Ms Patricia Aronson Killingworth, CT Charles P. Monte Sr
Mr Daniel Arpin East Hartford, CT
Mr Charles Arrigoni Middlefield, CT
Mr Thomas Arrigoni Durham, CT Dudley Burr
Mr Toby Arscott Groton, CT Frank C. Arscott
Mr Martin P Artale Groton, CT
Mrs Roger L Arthur New Canaan, CT
Arthur Deangelo East Haven, CT
Arthur F Carignan Naugatuck, CT Stephen F Zasimovich
Mr Thomas Ascenzi Stamford, CT
Mrs Harris Ashton Greenwich, CT
Mrs Philip Askenase Hamden, CT
Mrs Yolanda Aspland Branford, CT Roy G. Aspland
Mr Edward Astarita Durham, CT Edward R Astarita Sr
Mr & Mrs Robert Atkin Shelton, CT Mr Nicholas Butrico
Mrs Phyllis Aube Bristol, CT Robert H. Aube
Edward F. Zielinski
Mr Domenick Audia Torrington, CT Frank A. Audia
CPO Edward Auger USN Norwich, CT PFC Nestor C. Auger USA
PFC Charlotte B. Auger USA
Mr Normand Auger Ballouville, CT
August Tomasetti Milford, CT
Mr Robert Augustyn Westport, CT
Ms Lisa A Aurilio North Haven, CT
Mr Peter O.C. Austin-Small Guilford, CT Sara Christine Austin-Small
Mr Arthur H Auten Windsor, CT Herbert Auten
Mrs Jean P Averill Washington Depot, CT
Mr Peter Avery Granby, CT
Mr Peter Avery Granby, CT
Mr David Axelrod Hamden, CT
B Daniels Naugatuck, CT William Arthur Kershaw
Ms PETRA BEATTY WEST HARTFORD, CT
Mr Carl A Bach Waterford, CT
Mr John Bachelder Woodbridge, CT Walter F Bachelder
Mr James Bacik Shelton, CT
Mr Ivan Backer Hartford, CT Frank Backer
Mr John Bacon Wolcott, CT
Mrs Theresa Bacon Windham, CT William R. Bacon
Mr Samuel M Bader Fairfield, CT
Mr Samuel S Bader Monroe, CT Major William A. Bader
Mr Anthony Badolato Plainville, CT
Mr Philip A Baecker Old Saybrook, CT
Arlington C Bailey Middletown, CT
Ms Melinda Bailey New Milford, CT William Myers
Ms Kathryn Baker Manchester, CT George Bensche
Mr Matthew J Baker Watertown, CT James A Baker
Mr Stephen Balavender New Britain, CT
Mr Frank Baldino Norwich, CT
Mr Charles Baldis Granby, CT Mr Charles Balis Baldassarre
Ms Nancy Balestracci New London, CT Louis Vernon Parker
Ms Patricia Balkonis Shelton, CT Glenn F. Mohr
Mr & Mrs Robert W D Ball Avon, CT
Mr Victor Ballaro Berlin, CT
Mr James Ballas Shelton, CT
Ms Patricia Bangs Rocky Hill, CT Robert Bangs
Mr & Mrs George Banks Mystic, CT
Mr Henry Banville Monroe, CT SGT Francis A Boulay
Mrs Elizabeth Barber Stratford, CT George Barker
Mr John Barber Stonington, CT Milton Longe
Mr Frank A Barcelo Simsbury, CT
Mr Carl Bard Vernon Rockville, CT John N Drake
Col John Bardelli Watertown, CT Lawrence T Bardelli
Mr Walter Barden Lebanon, CT
Mr Robert Barger North Haven, CT James W. Barger
Mr Jeffrey Barilovich Naugatuck, CT Nicholas "Cal" Barilovich
Mr James R Barker Darien, CT
Ms Donna Barkon Monroe, CT
Mr Mark Barletta North Haven, CT
Ms Helen Barlow Burlington, CT
Ms Jean T Barlow Eastford, CT
Mr George Barmashi Shelton, CT
Mrs Helen B Barnes New Canaan, CT
Mr Russell M Barnes Jr Old Saybrook, CT Rudolph H Tomsic
Ms Kim Barnett Moosup, CT
Mr Austin D Barney West Simsbury, CT Philip C Barney
Ms Joan Barre Milford, CT
Ms Rita Barredo Torrington, CT Avelino Barredo
Mr Raymond Barrett Sandy Hook, CT Raymond B Barrett
Mr Robert Barrow Enfield, CT Robert B. Barrow
Mr Ernest Barry Central Vlg, CT
Mr Richard H Barsczewski Ansonia, CT
Mr John Barstow Cikcgester, CT
Mrs Agnes Bart Plantsville, CT Joseph G Bart
Ms Mildred Bartley Branford, CT
Mr Clayton Barton Hamden, CT
Mr Robert Bartram Stamford, CT George Bartram
Mr Robert Bartram Shelton, CT
Mr John Baruc Bethel, CT
Ms Myrna Baskin Hamden, CT Dr Arnold M. Baskin
Chandler Bates Stamford, CT
Mr Chandler Bates Jr Greenwich, CT
Mr James H Bates Lakeville, CT
Mr John Bates Norwalk, CT James Goggins
Ms Agnes C Battersby New Milford, CT
Mr Ralph A Battista North Haven, CT T/SGT Julius Gianfredo
Ms Gloria Battistelli Trumbull, CT Mr George E. Battistelli
Ms Arline Baum Hartford, CT
Ms Elenor Baum Meriden, CT
Mrs Elizabeth Bavor Norwalk, CT Gordon F Bavor

TAKE ACTION:

dividing bar Make A Donation Signup for eNews Purchase Tickets Shop Museum Store dividing bar

WHAT'S ON:

dividing bar

April 23, 2014
The Victory Belles present "Spirit of America"
11:45 am buffet seating
Stage Door Canteen

April 23, 2014
White Glove Wednesdays
9:00 am – 12:00 pm

April 25, 2014
The Andrews Brothers
6:00 pm dinner seating, 8:00 pm show only ticket
Stage Door Canteen

April 26, 2014
The Andrews Brothers
6:00 pm dinner seating, 8:00 pm show only ticket
Stage Door Canteen

April 27, 2014
The Andrews Brothers
11:30 am brunch seating
Stage Door Canteen

April 29, 2014
Dinner with a Curator
6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Kim Guise presents "Chow Time: Feeding an Army in Word World II"

dividing bar

CONNECT:

dividing bar dividing bar